help_outline Skip to main content

Board of Directors Members

This screen shows the members of the committee. Click on the member's name or photo to view their bio information (if enabled).
The Board of Directors is the body of elected members who jointly oversee the activities of the Dayton Cycling Club. Members are elected for a one year term.
Web Master
393 Woodcrest Lane
Xenia, OH 45385-1527
Term Start Date: 10/1/2020
Term End Date: 10/31/2022
President
289 Wampler Avenue
Dayton, OH 45405-5145
Term Start Date: 11/1/2018
Term End Date: 10/31/2022
Secretary
Beavercreek, OH
Term Start Date: 11/1/2018
Term End Date: 10/31/2022
Treasurer
1057 Fergus Dr
Beavercreek, OH 45430
Term Start Date: 11/1/2018
Term End Date: 10/31/2022
Vice President
1005 Corona Court
New Carlisle, OH 45344
Term Start Date: 11/1/2021
Term End Date: 10/31/2022